Is Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chip (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Nibs, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil Contains: Almonds, Walnuts, Sesame May Contain: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans

Check Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go