Is Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chip
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chip (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Nibs, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil Contains: Almonds, Walnuts, Sesame May Contain: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans
Check Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


