Is Bakery On Main Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • dietary fiber

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Peanuts, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Agave Syrup, Brown Rice, Palm Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sesame Seed, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Honey, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Contains: Tree Nuts, Soy

Check Bakery On Main Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast