Is Bakery On Main Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Peanuts, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Agave Syrup, Brown Rice, Palm Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sesame Seed, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Honey, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Contains: Tree Nuts, Soy
Check Bakery On Main Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


