Is Bakery on Main Extreme Fruit & Nut Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins, Almonds, Sesame Seed, Flax Seed, Coconut, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Brazil Nuts, Rice Bran Extract, Natural Flavors, Pecans, Caramel Color, Sea Salt,contains: Almonds, Coconuts, Sesame, Walnuts, May Contain: Cashews, Warning: May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check Bakery on Main Extreme Fruit & Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery on Main Extreme Fruit & Nut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Bakery on Main Extreme Fruit & Nut Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


