Is Bakery On Main Gluten Free Happy Quick Oats -- 24 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free whole grain oats

certified gluten free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Quick-cooking hot cereal offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture; reviewers note fast preparation and consistent cook times. Common uses include warming breakfasts, baking additions, and thickening recipes. Customers report reliable packaging and good value; it is favored for quick weekday breakfast routines by many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Allergen Statement: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergen Statement:

Check Bakery On Main Gluten Free Happy Quick Oats -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Gluten Free Happy Quick Oats -- 24 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Bakery On Main Gluten Free Happy Quick Oats -- 24 oz | Spoonful