Is BAKERY ON MAIN GLUTEN FREE HAPPY ROLLED OATS, 24 OZ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free whole grain oats

certified gluten free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This offering has a mild, slightly nutty flavor and yields a soft, chewy texture when cooked, with intact flakes that provide body in recipes. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking, granola, and smoothies. Reviewers frequently note consistent cooking performance, versatility, reliable packaging, and ease of storage by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats

Check BAKERY ON MAIN GLUTEN FREE HAPPY ROLLED OATS, 24 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAKERY ON MAIN GLUTEN FREE HAPPY ROLLED OATS, 24 OZ is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepCooking