Is BAKERY ON MAIN, HOLIDAY NUT CRUNCH SNACK, CHOCOLATE AND PEPPERMINT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free oats

certified gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS, BROWN RICE, WALNUTS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC HONEY, PECANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check BAKERY ON MAIN, HOLIDAY NUT CRUNCH SNACK, CHOCOLATE AND PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go