Is Bakery on Main Nutty Cranberry Maple Granola Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Multigrain & Bean Crisps (Cornmeal, Brown Rice, Millet, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Extract, Teff, Caramelized Pear Juice Concentrate, Navy Beans), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Invert Cane Sugar, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt May Contain: Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts And Soy
Check Bakery on Main Nutty Cranberry Maple Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery on Main Nutty Cranberry Maple Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Bear Naked Pure & Natural Granola Maple Pe can 12 oz
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Bakery on Main Nutty Cranberry Maple Granola is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


