Is Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • heavy cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Titanium Dioxide (as Color), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Water (2) 0323 10 Contains Major Food Allergen (Milk), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil), Cocoa Processed W/Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Food Starch Modified, Rice Bran Extract, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Fruitrim (Fruit Juice, Natural Grain Dextrin), Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters of Fatty Acids, Caramel Color, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Water, Sodium Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Vanilla, Natural Flavor.

Check Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking