Is Bakery Pie 1/4 Pie Apple - Each (600 Cal) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Salt, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Bakery Pie 1/4 Pie Apple - Each (600 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Pie 1/4 Pie Apple - Each (600 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Pie 1/4 Pie Apple - Each (600 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking


