Is Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Pecans, Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil (Mono & Diglycerides)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Butter Flavor(natural) (Milk), Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Water, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButteryTart
Texture
CrunchyFlakyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go