Is Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Pecans, Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil (Mono & Diglycerides)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Butter Flavor(natural) (Milk), Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Water, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButteryTart
Texture
CrunchyFlakyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go