Is Bakery Pie Cream Chocolate - Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
- mono- & diglycerides
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Heavy Cream,Water,Sugar,Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Skimmed Milk,Palm Oil,Dextrose,Food Starch-modified,Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Flavor,Butter Oil,Calcium Propionate (preservative),Caramel Color,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulose Gel,Cocoa (processed With Alkali),Cocoa Butter,Cocoa Mass,Corn Syrup Solids,Dipotassium Phosphate,Disodium Phosphate,Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Nonfat Milk,Polysorbate 80,Red 40,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Caseinate,Soy Lecithin,Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate,Titanium Dioxide (color),Vanilla Extract##tdmk## **contains:milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Bakery Pie Cream Chocolate - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Pie Cream Chocolate - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Pie Cream Chocolate - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


