Is Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soybean Oil, Dry Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Wheat Starch, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water.
Check Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


