Is Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin
  • soy flour
  • soybean oil

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Water,Eggs,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Carob Bean Gum),Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Blue 1,Butter Concentrate (cream,Salt,Natural Flavor),Calcium Stearate,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Citric Acid,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats & Fatty Acids,Distilled Monoglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Gellan Gum,Maltodextrin,Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono,Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta Carotene-color),Modified Cornstarch,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Non-fat Dried Milk,Palm Oil,Phosphated Mono And Diglycerides,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Propellant,Raspberries,Red 40,Salt,Silicon Dioxide,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate,Soy Flour,Vanilla (water,Alcohol,Vanilla Bean Extractives),Wheat Starch,Whey,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go