Is Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- mono- & diglycerides
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Palm Oil,Water,Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa Alkali Processed,Corn Syrup,Eggs,Invert Sugar,Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Whey Protein Concentrate##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


