Is Whoa Dough Bake Sugar Cookie Dough Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gf oat flour

gf oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (gf Oat Flour, Chickpea Flour, Tapioca Flour), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Turbinado Sugar Crystals, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Invert Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt.

Check Whoa Dough Bake Sugar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Baking