Is Bakewell Slices Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat four
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat four, caldum carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), decorated icing (24%) [sugar, icing sugar,water, glucose syrup, palm oil, humecant: glycerol, rapeseed oil, vegetable fats (palm, rapeseed, shea, sunflower in varying proportions), skimmed milk powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring, stabiliser: sorbitan tristearate), plum and raspberry jam (13%) (glucose-fructose syrup, plum purée, sugar, raspberry purée (3%6), acid:citric adid, gelling agent: pectins, acidity regulator: sodium citrates, colour: anthocyanins, preservative: potassium sorbate, aavouring), rapeseed oil, sugar, water, palm oil, humectant: glycerol, glucose syrup, dried egg white whey powder (milk), soya flour, ground almonds, raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, emulsifiers: mono-and diglycerides of fatty ads, plyglycerol esters of fatty adds, flavouring, preservative: potassium sorbate, stabiliser, xanthan gum, allergy advice:for alergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artifidal colours or flavourings,
Check Bakewell Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakewell Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
About this product
Cookie · Slice


