Is Baking Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour
Check Baking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baking Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping


