Is Baking Co. Gluten Free Double Chocolate Peppermint Gourmet Cookie Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Flour (premium Cassava Flour, Unmodified Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla And Salt), Cocoa Powder, Peppermint Candy (rice Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Red Beet Color, Peppermint Oil, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut And Soy Lecithin.

Check Baking Co. Gluten Free Double Chocolate Peppermint Gourmet Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking