Is Baking Co. Pumpkin Bread Gourmet Bread Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut flour
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Flour (premium Cassava Flour, Unmodified Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier), Brown Sugar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Contains Coconut.
Check Baking Co. Pumpkin Bread Gourmet Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baking Co. Pumpkin Bread Gourmet Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


