Is Baking powder Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 2 cups all-purpose flour 1 tablespoon argo bake 1/4 teaspoon baking soda 1/4 teaspoon salt baking powder
2 cups all-purpose flour 1 tablespoon argo bake 1/4 teaspoon baking soda 1/4 teaspoon salt baking powder
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
2 cups all-purpose flour 1 tablespoon argo bake 1/4 teaspoon baking soda 1/4 teaspoon salt baking powder
Check Baking powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baking powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


