Is Baking Powder Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baking powder [potassium bicarbonate (501), monocalcium phosphate (341), calcium carbonate (170)].

Check Baking Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baking Powder is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCooking