Is Baklava Flavored Protein Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC, HONEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGO SACCHARIDESYRUP, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HEMP HEARTS, NATURAL FLAVORS SEA SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG.
Check Baklava Flavored Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baklava Flavored Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


