Is Bakol Natural Foods Organic Spelt Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic spelt flour
  • wheat

organic spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast And Soda. Contains: Wheat.

Check Bakol Natural Foods Organic Spelt Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Wheat Free? Bakol Natural Foods Organic Spelt Pretzels | Spoonful