No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Bal Snack Sea Salt Potato Chips, Sea Salt Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO FLAKES (EMULSIFIER MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ACIDITY REGULATOR CITRIC ACID) 24%, WHEAT SEMOLINA, POTATO STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, SEA SALT 2, 2%

Check Bal Snack Sea Salt Potato Chips, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Wheat Free? Bal Snack Sea Salt Potato Chips, Sea Salt | Spoonful