Is Balade Butter, Halbfett Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (Milk), The Water, Modified Starch, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (E471, E476), Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Peptides Of Amino Acids), Colouring (Beta-carotene), Flavours
Check Balade Butter, Halbfett against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balade Butter, Halbfett in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingTopping


