Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is balaji wafers chataka pataka Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rlice Meal, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein), Corn Meal, Chickpea Flour, Lodized Salt, Spices

Check balaji wafers chataka pataka against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? balaji wafers chataka pataka | Spoonful