Is Balaji wafers simply salted Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (89%), Edible vegetable oil (palm olein) iodized dized Salt Pomme de terre de tere (89%), huile vépctal

Check Balaji wafers simply salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go