Is Balance Chocolate Peppermint Patty Nutrition Bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • root fiber

root fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Chicory, Root Fiber, Whey Protein Isolate, Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Cookie Pieces (Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Water, Invert Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil With Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Peppermint Oil

Check Balance Chocolate Peppermint Patty Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balance Chocolate Peppermint Patty Nutrition Bar is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep