Is Balance Chocolate Peppermint Patty Nutrition Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Chicory, Root Fiber, Whey Protein Isolate, Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Cookie Pieces (Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Water, Invert Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil With Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Peppermint Oil
Check Balance Chocolate Peppermint Patty Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Chocolate Peppermint Patty Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Balance Chocolate Peppermint Patty Nutrition Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


