Is Balance Dressing Caesar 475 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Glucose, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Frozen Egg Yolk, Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Phosphoric Acid, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Colour, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spice, Tamarind, Flavour), Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Anchovy, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid
Check Balance Dressing Caesar 475 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Dressing Caesar 475 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Balance Dressing Caesar 475 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


