Is Balance Me Protect and Shine Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Glycerin, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, Juniperus Communis (Juniper) Fruit Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool

Check Balance Me Protect and Shine Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Balance Me Protect and Shine Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth