Is Balance Style Dressing Mayonnaise 445 mL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, soybean oil, modified corn starch, liquid egg yolk, white vinegar, sugar, salt, spice extracts, potassium sorbate, xanthan gum, mustard, concentrated lemon juice, beta-carotene, calcium disodium EDTA, citric acid.
Check Balance Style Dressing Mayonnaise 445 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Style Dressing Mayonnaise 445 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Balance Style Dressing Mayonnaise 445 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


