Is BALANCE SUPPORTS DIGESTIVE HEALTH PREVENTION WELLNESS TEAS INFUSION BAGS, TULSI (HOLY BASIL), PROBIOTICS PEPPERMINT AND GINGER, TULSI (HOLY BASIL), PROBIOTICS PEPPERMINT AND GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CEYLON CINNAMON (BARK), ORGANIC GINGER (RHIZOME), ORGANIC KRISHNA TULSI HOLY BASIL (LEAF), ORGANIC RAMA TULSI HOLY BASIL (LEAF), ORGANIC VANA TULSI EAST INDIAN BASIL (LEAF), BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (INULIN), ORGANIC LICORICE (ROOT), ORGANIC PEPPERMINT (LEAF), NATURAL MINT FLAVOR.
Check BALANCE SUPPORTS DIGESTIVE HEALTH PREVENTION WELLNESS TEAS INFUSION BAGS, TULSI (HOLY BASIL), PROBIOTICS PEPPERMINT AND GINGER, TULSI (HOLY BASIL), PROBIOTICS PEPPERMINT AND GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALANCE SUPPORTS DIGESTIVE HEALTH PREVENTION WELLNESS TEAS INFUSION BAGS, TULSI (HOLY BASIL), PROBIOTICS PEPPERMINT AND GINGER, TULSI (HOLY BASIL), PROBIOTICS PEPPERMINT AND GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


