Is BALANCE WITH GUT-HEALTHY ACTIVE CULTURES PROBIOTICS + PREBIOTICS PREMIUM MATCHA LATTE INFUSIONS PACKETS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Japanese Matcha Green Tea, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Ginger, Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis De111)

Check BALANCE WITH GUT-HEALTHY ACTIVE CULTURES PROBIOTICS + PREBIOTICS PREMIUM MATCHA LATTE INFUSIONS PACKETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BALANCE WITH GUT-HEALTHY ACTIVE CULTURES PROBIOTICS + PREBIOTICS PREMIUM MATCHA LATTE INFUSIONS PACKETS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitterSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast