Is Balance Yogurt Honey Peanut Nutrition Bar - 6 CT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Casein), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Water, Nonfat Milk, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Calcium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin

Check Balance Yogurt Honey Peanut Nutrition Bar - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balance Yogurt Honey Peanut Nutrition Bar - 6 CT is available at 4 retailers

AmazonWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep