Is BALANCED LUNCH KIT, HONEY, TURKEY, CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • candy coated semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • enzyme modified cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOPICNIC HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY BITES 0.6 OZ: TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN COLLAGEN CASING. GLACIER RIDGE FARMS SWISS 0.75 0Z: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT. SWEET PERRY ORCHARDS ORGANIC APPLE CARROT STAR BITES 0.63 OZ: ORGANIC CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CARROT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, PECTIN, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL. PROFESSOR ZIM ZAM'S EXTRAORDINARY SWEETS RAINBOMALLOCRISPIE BAR .6 OZ:BROWN RICE (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, CANDY COATED SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN], SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CORNSTARCH BEET JUICE, ANNATTO, SPIRULINA, ANTHOCYANIN, BETACAROTENE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PALM AND SHORTENING, WATER, GLYCERIN, AGAR, EGG, WHITE POWDER [DRIED EGG ALBUMEN, YEAST, CITRIC ACID], VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check BALANCED LUNCH KIT, HONEY, TURKEY, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The GoSandwich