Is BALANCED NUTRITION BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- ground peanuts
- peanut butter
- peanut butter flavored layer
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LAYER (PEANUT BUTTER [GROUND PEANUTS], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOY CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FRUCTOSE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BALANCED NUTRITION BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALANCED NUTRITION BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


