Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Balderson 2 Year Old Royal Canadian Cheddar Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Contains: Milk

Check Balderson 2 Year Old Royal Canadian Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balderson 2 Year Old Royal Canadian Cheddar Cheese is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Oat Free? Balderson 2 Year Old Royal Canadian Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful