Is Balderson Royal Canadian Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet And/or Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk

Check Balderson Royal Canadian Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep