Is Balducci's Chocolate Covered Peanuts, Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts confectioners glaze
- chocolate covered peanuts
peanuts confectioners glaze
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PEANUTS CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), GUMMING SOLUTION (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC)].
Check Balducci's Chocolate Covered Peanuts, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balducci's Chocolate Covered Peanuts, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


