Is Balducci's Squid Ink Spaghetti, Artisan Egg Pasta, Squid Ink Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR (TYPE 00), SQUID INK
Check Balducci's Squid Ink Spaghetti, Artisan Egg Pasta, Squid Ink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balducci's Squid Ink Spaghetti, Artisan Egg Pasta, Squid Ink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


