Is Baldwins Sarsaparilla 1 Litre Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings (including Sarsaparilla Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sodium Saccharin)
Check Baldwins Sarsaparilla 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baldwins Sarsaparilla 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baldwins Sarsaparilla 1 Litre is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


