Is Balfours Meat Pie Favourites 175g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Beef (25%), Margarine (Animal Fat, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Antioxidant (307b), Flavour), Thickeners (1442, 415, 407), Salt, Milk, Soy Flour, Colours ((150c, 110, 102), Preservative (211)), Flavours (Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Colour (150d)), Vegetable Oil, Raising Agents (450, 500), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)).
Check Balfours Meat Pie Favourites 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balfours Meat Pie Favourites 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


