Is Bali Body Face Tan Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine soja
  • glycerin

glycine soja

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Dihydroxyacetone, Alcohol, Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Simmondsia Chinensis (jojoba) Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Extract, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Fragrance (parfum), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate Sodium Metabisulfite, Ethylhexylglycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool.

Check Bali Body Face Tan Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use