Is Bali's Best Latte Candy, 5.3-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk Powder, Coffee Extract, Salt, Lecithin, Natural Coffee Flavor, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Bali's Best Latte Candy, 5.3-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bali's Best Latte Candy, 5.3-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Bali's Best Latte Candy, 5.3-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


