Is Ball 7.5oz Citric Acid For Preserving Tomatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)

Check Ball 7.5oz Citric Acid For Preserving Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball 7.5oz Citric Acid For Preserving Tomatoes is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep