Is Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 16 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus beef
  • natural flavor
  • potassium lactate
  • salt, potassium lactate, natural flavor

angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Natural Flavor (Including Celery Juice Powder), Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingMeal Prep